Breast Lift Video

“Patients are frequently unsure if they need a breast lift or a breast augmentation and sometimes the combination of the two is the best answer. I have to examine a patient before I give a firm recommendation, but a good rule of thumb is if the nipple is below the fold underneath the breast to start, an augmentation should not be the only procedure. In fact, a breast lift will give you a better result.

“If you’ve completed childbearing and you are unhappy with the shape of your breasts, you’re probably a good candidate for a breast lift. This procedure really can give you back your pre-child bearing shape. You can feel comfortable again in a bathing suit or evening gown. It’s a fairly quick procedure with a short recovery. Complications are very rare and risks are low. If you want to look better in a bathing suit again, you might want to come see me about a consultation for breast lifting.”